Cookie Policy

Welcome to the Technofliers Cookie Policy. We believe in transparency and want you to understand our practices regarding the use of cookies and the options available to you.

Cookies are small data files placed on your device by websites you visit. They are widely used to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide reporting information. Cookies set by the website owner (in this case, Technofliers) are called "first-party cookies". In addition, some features or services on our website may be provided by third parties, who may set their own cookies, known as "third-party cookies".

Purpose of Cookies

We use cookies for various purposes, including:

  • Functionality: To enable certain functions on our website, like remembering your login details and user preferences, so you don't have to input them each time you visit.
  • Performance: To track the performance of our website and ensure it is functioning properly. These cookies help us understand how visitors use our website, identify issues, and improve the overall user experience.
  • Analytics: To collect data on how our website is used, including the number of visitors, the pages visited, and the length of browsing sessions. This helps us analyze and improve our services and tailor content to our audience's needs.
  • Advertising: To deliver advertisements and personalized content that align with your interests. These cookies help us track the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns and limit the number of times you see the same ad.

Types of Cookies

There are different types of cookies used on our website, categorized as follows:

  • Necessary: These cookies are essential for basic website functions and security features. They do not store any personally identifiable information and are necessary for the website to work properly.
  • Preferences: These cookies store your preferences, such as language settings or location, to provide a more personalized experience.
  • Statistics: These cookies help us understand how visitors interact with our website by collecting and reporting information anonymously. This helps us improve the performance of our website and enhance your browsing experience.
  • Marketing: These cookies are used to deliver advertisements that are relevant to your interests. They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement and help measure the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns.

Specific Cookies

Here is a list of the specific cookies used on https://www.technofliers.com/:

  • User authentication: These cookies allow us to recognize and authenticate your login details when you visit our site, so you don't have to sign in each time.
  • Preferences: We use cookies to remember your preferences, such as your preferred language or location, to provide a more personalized browsing experience.
  • Analytics: We use Google Analytics to gather insights about how visitors use our website. This helps us improve our services and content. You can learn about Google Analytics' privacy practices and how it uses data by visiting https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.
  • Advertising: We may use cookies from Google AdSense to deliver personalized advertisements based on your interests. To learn more about Google AdSense and how it uses data, visit https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.
  • Social media integration: Our website may include social media features, such as the Facebook Like button and Twitter widgets. These features may set cookies to function properly and track your interactions with them.

Managing Cookies

You have the right to choose whether or not to accept cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your settings to decline cookies if you prefer. Please note that if you choose to disable cookies, some features of our website may not function properly or be available to you.

Here are instructions on how to manage cookies in some popular web browsers:

Third-Party Cookies

In addition to our own cookies, we may also use various third-party cookies to enhance your experience and provide additional functionality. These third-party service providers have their own privacy policies, and they may use their cookies to provide services to multiple websites.

While we strive to partner only with companies that share our respect for user privacy, we do not control the specific cookies they use or the data they collect. We encourage you to review the privacy policies and cookie statements of these third-party services to understand how they use cookies and your data.

Data Sharing and Privacy

At Technofliers, we take your privacy seriously and are committed to protecting your personal information. Our use of cookies is in compliance with applicable laws and regulations, including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties, and we only share your data with trusted third-party partners as necessary for the purposes outlined in this Cookie Policy and our Privacy Policy.

User Rights

You have certain rights regarding your personal information and cookie preferences. You can exercise these rights at any time by contacting us using the details provided in the "Contact Information" section below.

Your rights include:

  • The right to know what personal information we collect, use, disclose, and sell.
  • The right to request the deletion of your personal information.
  • The right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information.
  • The right to non-discrimination for exercising your privacy rights.

Please note that some of these rights may be limited or unavailable in certain circumstances, as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Updates and Changes

We may update this Cookie Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or relevant laws and regulations. If we make significant changes, we will notify you by posting a prominent notice on our website and indicating the updated effective date at the top of this page.

We encourage you to periodically review this Cookie Policy to stay informed about our use of cookies.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our Cookie Policy, please contact us at [email protected].